2022-2023 National Award Recipients
Distinguished AFJROTC Badge - C/1Lt Rebekah Scott
Air Force Association - C/1Lt Rebekah Scott
Order of Daedalians - C/Capt Thomas Hart
Daughters of the American Revolution - C/Col Ford Bennett
American Legion Scholastic Excellence - C/Capt Ella Skilwies
American Legion General Military Excellence - C/Lt Col Alyssa Burton
Reserve Organization Association - C/Maj Ebonie Sherwood
Military Officers of America - C/CMSgt Anthony Gonzalez
National Society Daughters of 1812 - C/1Lt Riley Wells
National Sojourners - C/CMSgt Jayla Hicks
Scottish Rite - C/1Lt Jacob Derringer
Military Order of the Purple Heart - C/MSgt Stephen Krauz
Sons of the American Revolution - C/CMSgt Xhaiden Long
Military Order of World Wars - C/SMSgt Kaitlyn Thuma
American Veterans - C/2Lt Lilly Mellon
Air Force Sergeants Association - C/Lt Col Sammatha Richmond
Tuskegee Airmen - C/SMSgt Dyson Kinney and C/SMSgt Patien Shepherd
The Retired Enlisted Association - C/MSgt Mason Wallin
Celebrate Freedom Foundation - C/Maj Laci Norris, C/SMSgt Lyrah Gold,
C/SSgt Jaydn Anderson, and C/SSgt Lucero Ramirez Rebollar
Air Commando Association - C/SrA Reilee Chamberlain
Outstanding Fourth Year Cadet - C/Col Ford Bennett
Outstanding Third Year Cadet - C/1Lt Rebekah Scott
Outstanding Second Year Cadet - C/CMSgt Jayla Hicks
Outstanding First Year Cadet - C/SSgt Lucero Ramirez Rebollar
Past Distinguished AFJROTC Cadet Badge Recipients:
1990 - F. Crawford
1991 - ?
1992 - J. Dunn
1993 - J. Halley
1994 - Amanda Justus
1995 - Shelley Metcalf
1996 - Jessica Nuthman
1997 - Richard Kice
1998 - Bryan Oliver
1999 - Zachary Simpson
2000 - Shanna Billings
2001 - Katy Morgan
2002 - Jeffrey Rigney
2003 - Eric Flanagan
2004 - Ryan Wright
2005 - Ie'sha Norwood
2006 - Preston Corrigan
2007 - Tony Bieker
2008 - Steven Ayers
2009 - Ashley Flanagan
2010 - Cassandra LeDuc
2011 - Jordan Pearson
2012 - Hosanna Loreaux
2013 - Tessie Carter
2014 - Drew Pearson
2015 - Tiara Elliott
2016 - Marcus Ayers
2017 - Alexandria Mann
2018 - Cameron Horn
2019 - Gabrielle Plantz
2020 - Grace Whitt
2021 - Mary Wellmeier
2022 - Sammatha Richmond
2023 - Rebekah Scott
Air Force Association - C/1Lt Rebekah Scott
Order of Daedalians - C/Capt Thomas Hart
Daughters of the American Revolution - C/Col Ford Bennett
American Legion Scholastic Excellence - C/Capt Ella Skilwies
American Legion General Military Excellence - C/Lt Col Alyssa Burton
Reserve Organization Association - C/Maj Ebonie Sherwood
Military Officers of America - C/CMSgt Anthony Gonzalez
National Society Daughters of 1812 - C/1Lt Riley Wells
National Sojourners - C/CMSgt Jayla Hicks
Scottish Rite - C/1Lt Jacob Derringer
Military Order of the Purple Heart - C/MSgt Stephen Krauz
Sons of the American Revolution - C/CMSgt Xhaiden Long
Military Order of World Wars - C/SMSgt Kaitlyn Thuma
American Veterans - C/2Lt Lilly Mellon
Air Force Sergeants Association - C/Lt Col Sammatha Richmond
Tuskegee Airmen - C/SMSgt Dyson Kinney and C/SMSgt Patien Shepherd
The Retired Enlisted Association - C/MSgt Mason Wallin
Celebrate Freedom Foundation - C/Maj Laci Norris, C/SMSgt Lyrah Gold,
C/SSgt Jaydn Anderson, and C/SSgt Lucero Ramirez Rebollar
Air Commando Association - C/SrA Reilee Chamberlain
Outstanding Fourth Year Cadet - C/Col Ford Bennett
Outstanding Third Year Cadet - C/1Lt Rebekah Scott
Outstanding Second Year Cadet - C/CMSgt Jayla Hicks
Outstanding First Year Cadet - C/SSgt Lucero Ramirez Rebollar
Past Distinguished AFJROTC Cadet Badge Recipients:
1990 - F. Crawford
1991 - ?
1992 - J. Dunn
1993 - J. Halley
1994 - Amanda Justus
1995 - Shelley Metcalf
1996 - Jessica Nuthman
1997 - Richard Kice
1998 - Bryan Oliver
1999 - Zachary Simpson
2000 - Shanna Billings
2001 - Katy Morgan
2002 - Jeffrey Rigney
2003 - Eric Flanagan
2004 - Ryan Wright
2005 - Ie'sha Norwood
2006 - Preston Corrigan
2007 - Tony Bieker
2008 - Steven Ayers
2009 - Ashley Flanagan
2010 - Cassandra LeDuc
2011 - Jordan Pearson
2012 - Hosanna Loreaux
2013 - Tessie Carter
2014 - Drew Pearson
2015 - Tiara Elliott
2016 - Marcus Ayers
2017 - Alexandria Mann
2018 - Cameron Horn
2019 - Gabrielle Plantz
2020 - Grace Whitt
2021 - Mary Wellmeier
2022 - Sammatha Richmond
2023 - Rebekah Scott